2020

Antecedent
for solo piano
(c. 6'30'')

Performances:
David Palmer - December 2020 at the Faculty of Music, Oxford

Kopf
for ensemble
(c. 8')

Performances:
Ensemble ISIS - December 2020 at the Faculty of Music, Oxford
CHROMA - October 2020 at the Jacqueline du Pré Building, Oxford

2019

Fog
for trombone and electronics
(c. 5'30'')

Performances:
Sebastiaan Kemner - May 2019 at Modern Art Oxford as part of EMPRES: Art of Noises III

Unmeasured
for large ensemble and live electronics
(Variable - c. 4'-6')

Performances:
Ensemble ISIS - January 2019 at the Faculty of Music, Oxford

2018

Disenchantment
for mezzo-soprano, piano and optional live electronics, with text by Eleanor Brooks
(4'30'')

Performances:
Clare McCaldin and Libby Burgess - October 2018 at The Shulman Auditorium, The Queen's College, Oxford

Clockwork
for violin, vibraphone and live electronics
(7'40'')

Performances:
Maz Sutton and Max Rodney - February 2019 at the Jacqueline du Pré Building, Oxford

Nuance
for ondes Martenot and live electronics
(6')

Performances:
Nadia Ratsimandresy - November 2019 at Huddersfield Contemporary Music FestivaI

2017

Machine
for string quartet
(8')

Performances:
Brother Tree - December 2017 at St Ethelburga's Centre, London
Manon Quartet - June 2017 at Brunel University London

Recording:
Produced by John Croft and directed by Christopher Fox
Performed by Manon Quartet

Resonance
for harpsichord and live electronics
(5'50'')

Recording:
Produced by Matt Collins
Performed by Reuben Kyriakides

Flat
for piccolo and bass guitar
(8'25'')

June
for soprano saxophone, alto saxophone and Moog Sub 37 synthesiser
(5'50'')

Performances:
Christopher Hill, Katie Bunney and Matt Collins - November 2018 at Modern Art Oxford as part of EMPRES: Art of Noises II

Recording:
Produced by Matt Collins
Performed by Emma Pain, Chloe Hardaker and Matt Collins

Machine
for flute, Theremin, solo male voice and Nord synthesiser
(7')

Recording:
Produced by Matt Collins
Performed by Wil Pritchard, Tanisha Hough and Matt Collins

Pressure
for chamber orchestra
(4'20'')

Record
for small ensemble
(5'15'')

Performances:
Apartment House - February 2017 at Brunel University London

Afterwards
for two female voices and piano, with lyrics by Lia Harlin
(approx. 4')

Performances:
Lia Harlin, Katie Pantry and Emily-Keziah Green - May 2017 at Brunel University London

Afterwards (Reprise)
for two female voices and piano, with lyrics by Lia Harlin
(approx. 4')

Performances:
Lia Harlin, Katie Pantry and Emily-Keziah Green - May 2017 at Brunel University London, with additional composing and arranging by Emily-Keziah Green

2016

Fours
for flute, percussion and piano
(3'10'')

Performances:
Georgia Cooke, Martin Pyne and Sally Goodworth - April 2016 at Brunel University London

Sharp
for solo flute
(3'35'')

Performances:
Berglind Tómasdóttir - March 2017 at Brunel University London

AutoCounterpoint
for solo performer using Juno 106 synthesiser and Max/MSP
(approx. 8')

Performances:
Matt Collins - April 2016 at Brunel University London

2015

Five Short Pieces for Piano
for solo piano
(5'20'')

Performances:
Sally Goodworth - March 2017 at Brunel University London